Blue Ridge Streaming Schedule for Friday 02/03/23

TIME SHOW
01:00 am Cookin' Cheap
01:30 am Best of Joy of Painting
02:00 am Open Mic
02:30 am Song of the Mountains(60)
03:30 am Great Scenic Railways
04:00 am Write Around The Corner
04:30 am Business Matters
05:00 am Documentary Spotlight
06:00 am What It Takes
In its 4th season, What it Takes was named the “Best News Series” for 2021 by the Virginia Association of Broadcasters, and this year the program continues to feature experts and committed citizens to our studio to discuss timely issues affecting Southwest Virginians. Hosted by BRPBS Director of Educational Innovation Tom Landon, WIT embodies the spirit of our ECHO Channel, featuring topics on Education, Community, Health and Opportunity.
06:30 am Business Matters
07:00 am Cookin' Cheap
07:30 am What It Takes
In its 4th season, What it Takes was named the “Best News Series” for 2021 by the Virginia Association of Broadcasters, and this year the program continues to feature experts and committed citizens to our studio to discuss timely issues affecting Southwest Virginians. Hosted by BRPBS Director of Educational Innovation Tom Landon, WIT embodies the spirit of our ECHO Channel, featuring topics on Education, Community, Health and Opportunity.
08:00 am Best of Joy of Painting
08:30 am Cookin' Cheap
09:00 am Open Mic
09:30 am On the Road/Eye on the Past
10:00 am Write Around The Corner
10:30 am Arts/VA Tech Ext/Growing It In VA/Creative Virginia
11:00 am Documentary Spotlight
12:00 pm Arts/VA Tech Ext/Growing It In VA/Creative Virginia
12:30 pm On the Road/Eye on the Past
01:00 pm Best of Joy of Painting
01:30 pm Local Shorts Spotlight-Education
02:00 pm Best of Joy of Painting
02:30 pm Open Mic
03:00 pm Arts/VA Tech Ext/Growing It In VA/Creative Virginia
03:30 pm Cookin' Cheap
04:00 pm Best of Joy of Painting
04:30 pm Cookin' Cheap
05:00 pm Documentary Spotlight
06:00 pm Business Matters
07:00 pm Write Around The Corner
07:30 pm Cookin' Cheap
08:00 pm What It Takes
In its 4th season, What it Takes was named the “Best News Series” for 2021 by the Virginia Association of Broadcasters, and this year the program continues to feature experts and committed citizens to our studio to discuss timely issues affecting Southwest Virginians. Hosted by BRPBS Director of Educational Innovation Tom Landon, WIT embodies the spirit of our ECHO Channel, featuring topics on Education, Community, Health and Opportunity.
08:30 pm Open Mic
09:00 pm Conversations with Bob Denton
09:30 pm Cookin' Cheap
10:00 pm Documentary Spotlight